Pharmacy Billing Counter 02

Technical Specifications Overview

Comprehensive technical details for the Pharmacy Billing Counter 02, engineered for supermarket, pharmacy and modern retail checkout environments.

PARAMETER
SPECIFICATION
Model
Pharmacy Billing Counter 02
Length
1000mm
Width
550mm
Height
850mm
Material
CRCA Steel / Wood Top For Customer Bill Keeping Area / Automatic Cash Drawer (5 Currency Separators)
Accessories
Electrical Switch Box (Optional) / Credit Card Stand (Optional)
Available Finishes
Powder Coated (For Metal) / Prelaminated/Laminated (Matte/Glossy)
Packaging
Factory Assembled
Country of Origin
🇮🇳India
Available Colors & Finishes
RAL 9010Traffic White
RAL 6023Dark Green

Engineered for Fast, Reliable Checkout

The Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 delivers durable construction, efficient cash handling and a smooth billing experience for supermarkets, pharmacies and modern retail stores.

Durable Metal Billing Counter

Durable Metal Billing Counter — a core design benefit of the Pharmacy Billing Counter 02.Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 - Durable Metal Billing Counter

Electronic Cash Drawer with Currency…

Electronic Cash Drawer with Currency Separators — a core design benefit of the Pharmacy Billing Counter 02.Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 - Electronic Cash Drawer with Currency…

Cable Management System

Cable Management System — a core design benefit of the Pharmacy Billing Counter 02.Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 - Cable Management System

Customer Bill/Prescription Placement top

Customer Bill/Prescription Placement top — a core design benefit of the Pharmacy Billing Counter 02.Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 - Customer Bill/Prescription Placement top

Frequently Asked Questions

What materials is the Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 made from?

The Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 is manufactured from crca steel / wood top for customer bill keeping area / automatic cash drawer (5 currency separators). Every component is finished to withstand the demands of a busy retail checkout lane.

What sizes is the Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 available in?

The Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 is offered in length 1000mm, width 550mm, height 850mm. Modular sizing lets you match the counter to the width and layout of your checkout lane.

What are the key features of the Pharmacy Billing Counter 02?

Key features include Durable Metal Billing Counter; Electronic Cash Drawer with Currency Separators; Cable Management System. Together these make the Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 a durable, efficient checkout and billing fixture.

How is the Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 delivered?

The Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 ships factory assembled. This keeps freight costs low and lets your team install the unit on site with minimal downtime.

What finishes and colours are available for the Pharmacy Billing Counter 02?

Standard finish is powder coated (for metal) / prelaminated/laminated (matte/glossy), supplied in RAL 9010 Traffic White or RAL 6023 Dark Green. Special colours are available to match your brand on request.

What Our Customers Say

Discover how the Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 has transformed product display and improved operational efficiency for retailers across various regions.

Fast, Organized Checkout

The Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 has made our checkout lane faster and tidier. Cash handling and bagging are far better organized.

Smooth Setup and Easy Access

The Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 arrived factory assembled and was in use the same day. The cash drawer and cable management work beautifully.

Durable Build and Clean Finish

The stainless steel top and powder coated finish of the Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 clean up easily and have held up perfectly under constant use.

Compact Footprint, Maximum Display

The Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 fits our lane perfectly without crowding the aisle. Outstanding value for a checkout fixture.

Excellent Quality and Finish

The Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 is exceptionally built. The fittings feel premium and installation was straightforward. Highly recommended.

Professional Checkout Solution

The Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 is a professional-grade counter that has streamlined our billing process and shortened queue times.

Fast, Organized Checkout

The Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 has made our checkout lane faster and tidier. Cash handling and bagging are far better organized.

Smooth Setup and Easy Access

The Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 arrived factory assembled and was in use the same day. The cash drawer and cable management work beautifully.

Durable Build and Clean Finish

The stainless steel top and powder coated finish of the Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 clean up easily and have held up perfectly under constant use.

Compact Footprint, Maximum Display

The Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 fits our lane perfectly without crowding the aisle. Outstanding value for a checkout fixture.

Excellent Quality and Finish

The Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 is exceptionally built. The fittings feel premium and installation was straightforward. Highly recommended.

Professional Checkout Solution

The Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 is a professional-grade counter that has streamlined our billing process and shortened queue times.

Explore Our Checkout Counters & POS Solutions

Discover our complete range of checkout counters and POS solutions designed to speed up billing, organize cash handling and improve the customer experience.

Display Counter DC01

  • Robust Metal Framed Display Counter
  • Front Glass with See-through display
  • 8mm Toughned Glass Shelves
  • Erognomically designed

Display Counter DC02

  • Laminated MDF Wood Display Counter
  • Top Toughned Glass Shelf
  • Drawer Unit for Easy Access to top shelf
  • Wooden Shelves for storage

Supermarket Checkout Counter

  • Aluminium Anodized Collusion Bumpers
  • Slope Delivery Chamber
  • Electronic Cash Drawer with Currency…
  • Cable Management System

Need a Custom Checkout Counter Solution?

Our display experts are ready to help you create the perfect storage and display solution for your specific checkout and billing needs.

Ready to Upgrade Your Checkout Area?

Get in touch with our expert team to discuss your Pharmacy Billing Counter 02 requirements and receive a customized solution that enhances your store.

For immediate assistance, call us at +91-44-26880800 or email us at sales@expandastands.com

Get Your Custom Quote

For immediate assistance, call us at +91-44-26880800 or email us at sales@expandastands.com

Chat with us on WhatsApp